전체상품목록 바로가기

본문 바로가기

올플레이어즈코리아


  • Meet the five sense

    our new professional mastering headphone featuring a fully open backed design. This design removes the lack of mid range clarity inherent in closed designs. Performers and mastering engineers generally prefer the open back varieties as the sound is far more accurate and removes the muddled and often “honky” sound.

현재 위치

  1. HOME
  2. 개인정보취급방침

PRIVACY / 개인정보취급방침

  • 개인정보취급방침 내용을 꼼꼼히 확인해주세요.

(See below  for english ver.)

(주)올플레이어즈코리아는 (이하 "회사"는) 고객님의 개인정보를 중요시하며, "정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호"에 관한 법률을 준수하고 있습니다.

회사는 개인정보취급방침을 통하여 고객님께서 제공하시는 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 개인정보보호를 위해 어떠한 조치가 취해지고 있는지 알려드립니다.

■ 수집하는 개인정보 항목 및 수집방법
가. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목
o 회사는 회원가입, 상담, 서비스 신청 등을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.
- 회원가입시 : 이름 , 생년월일 , 성별 , 로그인ID , 비밀번호 , 자택 전화번호 , 휴대전화번호 , 이메일 , 14세미만 가입자의 경우 법정대리인의 정보
- 서비스 신청시 : 주소, 결제 정보

o 서비스 이용 과정이나 사업 처리 과정에서 서비스이용기록, 접속로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP, 결제 기록, 불량이용 기록이 생성되어 수집될 수 있습니다.

나. 수집방법
- 홈페이지, 서면양식, 게시판, 이메일, 이벤트 응모, 배송요청, 전화, 팩스, 생성 정보 수집 툴을 통한 수집

■ 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적
회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.
o 서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 요금정산
콘텐츠 제공 , 구매 및 요금 결제 , 물품배송 또는 청구지 등 발송 , 금융거래 본인 인증 및 금융 서비스
o 회원 관리
회원제 서비스 이용에 따른 본인확인 , 개인 식별 , 불량회원의 부정 이용 방지와 비인가 사용 방지 , 가입 의사 확인 , 연령확인 , 만14세 미만 아동 개인정보 수집 시 법정 대리인 동의여부 확인, 불만처리 등 민원처리 , 고지사항 전달
o 마케팅 및 광고에 활용
이벤트 등 광고성 정보 전달 , 접속 빈도 파악 또는 회원의 서비스 이용에 대한 통계

■ 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
원칙적으로, 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 다음의 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한 기간 동안 보존합니다.

가. 회사 내부방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
 회원이 탈퇴한 경우에도 불량회원의 부정한 이용의 재발을 방지, 분쟁해결 및 수사기관의 요청에 따른 협조를 위하여, 이용계약 해지일로부터 oo년간 회원의 정보를 보유할 수 있습니다.

나. 관련 법령에 의한 정보 보유 사유
전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률 등 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 아래와 같이 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다.
o 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록
-보존이유 : 전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률
-보존기간 : 5년
o 대금 결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록
-보존이유: 전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률
-보존기간 : 5년
o 소비자 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록
-보존이유 : 전자상거래등에서의소비자보호에관한법률
-보존기간 : 3년
o 로그 기록
-보존이유: 통신비밀보호법
-보존기간 : 3개월

■ 개인정보의 파기절차 및 방법
회사는 원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체없이 파기합니다. 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
o 파기절차
회원님이 회원가입 등을 위해 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기되어집니다.
별도 DB로 옮겨진 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되어지는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.
o 파기방법
전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

■ 개인정보 제공
회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.
o 이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우
o 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

■ 수집한 개인정보의 위탁
회사는 서비스 이행을 위해 아래와 같이 외부 전문업체에 위탁하여 운영하고 있습니다.
o 위탁 대상자 : [택배사 이름]
o 위탁업무 내용 : [택배사 위탁 내용]

o 위탁 대상자 : Pay Pal
o 위탁업무 내용 :몰 내 모든 결제 시스템


■ 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법
o 이용자는 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다.
o 이용자들의 개인정보 조회,수정을 위해서는 "개인정보변경"(또는 "회원정보수정" 등)을 가입해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 "회원탈퇴"를 클릭하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다.
o 혹은 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체없이 조치하겠습니다.
o 귀하가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.
o 회사는 이용자의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 "회사가 수집하는 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간"에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

■ 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치, 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항
회사는 귀하의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 "쿠키(cookie)" 등을 운용합니다. 쿠키란 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 귀하의 브라우저에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 귀하의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장됩니다.
회사은(는) 다음과 같은 목적을 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.
o 쿠키 등 사용 목적
1. 회원과 비회원의 접속 빈도나 방문 시간 등을 분석, 이용자의 취향과 관심분야를 파악 및 자취 추적, 각종 이벤트 참여 정도 및 방문 회수 파악 등을 통한 타겟 마케팅 및 개인 맞춤 서비스 제공
2. 귀하는 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 귀하는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.
o 쿠키 설정 거부 방법
1. 쿠키 설정을 거부하는 방법으로는 회원님이 사용하시는 웹 브라우저의 옵션을 선택함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나 쿠키를 저장할 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수 있습니다.
2. 설정방법 예(인터넷 익스플로어의 경우) : 웹 브라우저 상단의 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보
3. 단, 귀하께서 쿠키 설치를 거부하였을 경우 서비스 제공에 어려움이 있을 수 있습니다.

■ 개인정보에 관한 민원서비스
회사는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 관련 부서 및 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
o 개인정보관리담당자
성명 : 박형태
소속 : 대표이사
전화번호 : 02-3491-5056
이메일 : admin@allplayerzkorea.com

o 개인정보관리책임자
성명 : 박형태
소속 : 대표이사
전화번호 : 02-3491-5056
이메일 : admin@allplayerzkorea.com

o 귀하께서는 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 혹은 담당부서로 신고하실 수 있습니다.
o 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.
o 기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.
개인정보침해신고센터 (privacy.kisa.or.kr / 국번 없이 118)
대검찰청 사이버범죄수사단 (www.spo.go.kr / 02-3480-2000)
경찰청 사이버안전국 (www.ctrc.go.kr/ 국번 없이 182)



ALLPLAYERZKOREA Corporation (herein after referred to as “the Company”) regards the privacy of users as highly important and complies with all regulations concerning the “Act on Protection of Information and Promotion of Utilization of Information and Communications Network.”
By stating its privacy policy as shown below, the Company hereby informs users of the purpose and use of personal information provided by the user to the Company, and the measures taken for the protection of their personal information.

■ Personal information collected and the means of collection
A. Information we collect
• The Company collects the following data for the purpose of membership sign-ups, consultations, and service applications.
o When signing up for membership: Name, birthday, gender, ID, password, home phone number, mobile number, e-mail, legal representative information for subscribers under the age of 14.
o When applying for services: Address, payment information
• Information collected through use of online services or the processing process: use record, access log, cookies, connecting IP information, payment record, unruly use, and others.

B. Means of collecting personal information
• Personal information is collected through the website, letter, message boards, e-mail, event entries, delivery request forms, phone, fax, and generated data collection tool.

■ Purpose of collection and use of personal information
The Company collects personal information for the following purposes and use.
• Provision of services obligated by fulfillment of contract and the payment that follows
Supply content, purchase and payment, delivery of goods, billing statements and others, user verifications for financial transactions and financial services.
• Member management
Identify user to access members-only services, verify user, prevent unauthorized use, check membership subscription, validate age, confirm consent/agreement from legal representative for users under the age of 14, handle complaints and civil affairs, and deliver notices.
• Marketing and promotional use
Delivery of events and unsolicited advertisements; gain a statistical understanding of the members’ frequency of access to and use of site.

■ Period of possession and utilization of personal information
As a general rule, once the personal data has fulfilled the purposes for which they were collected, they are to be immediately discarded. Except for the following that will be retained for certain periods for reasons noted below.

A. Information held according to the Company’s internal policies
Even when a member has canceled his/her membership, the member’s personal information may be retained for 00 years from the date of cancelation in order to resolve future disputes, to cooperate with the requests of law enforcement agencies, and to prevent the recurrence of fraudulent uses by unruly members.

B. Grounds for holding personal information according to applicable statutes
If retention of personal information is deemed necessary to operate in accordance to the provisions of relevant laws and regulations, including the Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, then they will be held in possession by the Company for a certain period of time set by the relevant laws as noted below.
• Records related to contracts or withdrawal of subscription:
o Purpose of possession: Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce
o Possession period: 5 years
• Records related to payment and supply of goods
o Purpose of possession: Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce
o Possession period: 5 years
• Records related to consumer complaints or dispute settlement
o Purpose of possession: Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce
o Possession period: 3 years
• Records of log
o Purpose of possession: Protection of Communications Secrets Act
o Possession period: 3 months

■ Procedures and methods of discarding personal information
As a general rule, once the personal data has fulfilled the purposes for which they were collected, they are immediately discarded. The procedure and method to discard is detailed below.
• Discarding procedure
Following the cause for information protection according to the internal policies or related statutes, once the personal data has fulfilled the purposes they will be transferred to a separate database(DB) (or filed separately in a folder if in paper form), then it will be discarded after a certain period of time. Personal information that is transferred to a separate DB will not be used for any other purposes except in the case of the law. 
• Discarding method
Use technical method to stop reproduction of personal information saved in electronic form.
■ Disclosing personal information
As a general rule, the Company shall not disclose user’s personal information to any external party except for the cases below. 
• Prior consent from user
• Following the legislation rule or when law enforcement agencies require such information for investigative purposes during the process as prescribed by the law.

■ Consignment of collected personal information
For the provision of services, the Company consigns collected personal information to specialized companies detailed below.
• Consignee: [Name of delivery company]
• Details of consignment: [Delivery company’s consignment details]

• Consignee: [Name of payment gateway provider]
• Details of consignment: [Payment gateway provider’s consignment details]
 
■ The rights of users and legal representatives and methods of exercising those rights
• The user may view or edit his/her personal information and request to terminate membership at any time.
• To view or edit a user’s personal information, click on ‘Edit Personal Information’ (or ‘Edit Member Information’) and to cancel subscription (terminate membership) click on ‘Terminate Membership.’ Upon clicking, you’ll be directed to an identification process before you can directly access, correct, or cancel membership.
• User may contact the chief privacy officer by letter, telephone or email, and necessary actions will be taken.
• Should a user request corrections on errors of personal information, the Company shall not use or provide any personal information until a correction is made. In addition, if the wrong personal information has already been provided to a third party, the Company shall immediately notify them so that a proper correction can be made.
• If personal information is canceled or deleted upon request of user, the Company will comply with the terms specified under “Period of possession and utilization of personal information,” and prohibit disclosure or use for any other purposes.

■ Install, manage and deny operation of device for automatic collection of personal information
The Company uses ‘cookies’ that frequently save and retrieve your information. A cookie is a very small text file that the server, used to operate the Company’s website, sends to your browser. The file is saved in the hard disk of your computer.
The Company uses cookies for the following purposes:
• Use and purpose of cookies
o To analyze the frequencies of a member and non-member’s visit, understand user’s preferences and interests and track user’s footprints, and carry out target marketing and provide customized service by checking level of participation in various events and number of visits.
o You have the right of choice in regards to the installation of cookies. Accordingly, you may allow all cookies by modifying your cookie settings, go through a confirmation process whenever a cookie is saved, or refuse to have all cookies saved.
• Settings to reject establishment of cookies
o To reject establishment of cookies, select options on your web browser and change your settings to allow all cookies, go through a verification process before saving cookies, or reject to save all cookies.
o Example (For Internet Explorer)
- Go to ‘Tools’ located on the top of Web Browser > Internet Options > Privacy
o However, there may be certain difficulties in using the services if you reject the installment of cookies.

■ Civil services with respect to personal information
To protect your personal information and deal with complaints related to personal information, the Company has appointed the following department and chief privacy officer.
• Principal Privacy Officer
Name: Han Hyoju
Department: Front
Number: 02-3461-5056
E-mail: admin@allplayerzkorea.com

• Chief Privacy Officer
Name: Park Hyungtae
Department: CEO
Number: 02-3491-5056
E-mail: admin@allplayerzkore.com

• You may report all complaints related to privacy protection, in using the Company’s service, to the chief privacy officer or the department in charge.
• The Company shall provide prompt and sufficient answers to your report.
• For further consultation or report on other privacy infringements, contact the following the following agencies.
o Privacy Rights Violation Complaint Center (privacy.kisa.or.kr / 118)
o Cybercrime Investigation Department, Supreme Prosecutor’s Office (www.spo.go.kr / 02-3480-2000)
o Cyber Bureau, National Police Agency (www.ctrc.go.kr/ 182)

■ Duty to notify
The Company shall notify users of any changes to this privacy policy through the website (or through individual notifications). 
• This privacy policy will be enforced starting 2019. 02 .22